Curriculum Semester 5 (third year = first clinical year)

1st Week: (Oct. 22 – 26, 2007): Clinical Environmental Medicine (‚problem-based learning’).
Date 22.10 23.10 24.10 25.10 26.10
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-9
Lecture (accompanying medical examination training) (Z3)



9-10
10-11
Introduction to PBL ‚problem based learning’ (T1) PBL Lecture (Z3) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1)
11-12
dito (T1) PBL Lecture (Z3) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1)r
12-13
 
PBL Lecture (T1)

13-14


14-15
Medical Examination -training

According to individual schedule
Medical Examination -training

According to individual schedule
15-16
16-17
17-18
18-20   Academic Hour      
Explanations:
  • Please check the latest update of this schedule before attending classes.
  • Despite the examination training and its accompanying lectures all other classes during the first two weeks are part of ‘Clinical Environmental Medicine’.
  • ‚According to individual schedule’: Each student has his/her own schedule which is available via Internet: www.medizin.uni-luebeck.de.
  • Lecture rooms are shown in parenthesis.

2nd Week: (Oct. 29 – Nov. 2, 2007): Clinical Environmental Medicine (‚problem-based learning’).
Date 29.10 30.10 31.10 01.11 02.11
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-9
Lecture (accompanying examination training) (Z3)



9-10
10-11
PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (Z3) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1)
11-12
PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (Z3) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Lecture (T1) PBL Closing lecture (T1)
12-13





13-14
14-15
Medical Examination -training According to individual schedule Medical Examination -training According to individual schedule
15-16
16-17
17-18
18-20   Academic Hour      

3rd Week (Oct. 5, 2007) until the end of term
Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
8-9 Lecture (accompanying examination training) (Z3) Pharmacology, Toxicology (T1) Pathology
(Group A1)

Pharmacology, Toxicology
(Group B1+B2)

According to individual schedule

Pathology
(Group A2)

Pharmacology, Toxicology
(Group B1+B2)

According to individual schedule

Only Nov. 9, 2007 Neurology (accompanying examination training) (Z3)

From Nov. 16, 2007 Internal Medicine (Z3)

9-10
10-11 i. e. Elective subject (T1) History, Theory, Ethics of Medicine (Z3) Hygiene, Microbiology, Virology (T1) Pathology (T1) Hygiene, Microbiology, Virology (T1)
11-12 Hygiene, Microbiology, Virology (T1) only in summer
12-13 Break Break Break Medical examination -training Neurology (ward 51)
According to individual schedule
13-14 i. e. Elective subject (T1)
Radiology (Z3)
or Radiotherapy (Z1/2) According to individual schedule
Hygiene, Microbiology, Virology
According to individual schedule

14-15 Medical Examination -training According to individual schedule Medical Examination -training According to individual schedule Radiology
or Radiotherapy
According to individual schedule


15-16  
16-17 Emergency Medicine (T1)
According to individual schedule
17-18
18-19
History, Theory, Ethics of Medicine (Königstraße 42, Lübeck)
According to individual schedule
History, Theory, Ethics of Medicine (Königstraße 42, Lübeck)
According to individual schedule
History, Theory, Ethics of Medicine (Königstraße 42, Lübeck)
According to individual schedule
19-20

Stand 06.09.2007 10:20

Google Custom Search